2020 Agenda

Day 1, Monday, Nov. 16th 
*Session topics may be subject to change

7:00am to 8:00am
Networking Breakfast
Check-in at registration outside the exhibition area and enjoy a continental breakfast before sessions commence.
Location:
Savannah Foyer
8:00am to 9:15am
Keynote Speaker
8:00 AM to 8:15 AM Opening remarks 
8:15 AM to 9:15 AM Keynote Speakers
  • Alejandro Rojas, D.V.M. Chief Operating Officer, AquaBounty Farms
  • Sylvia A. Wulf, Chief Executive Officer and President, AquaBounty Technologies, Inc.
Location: Grand Ocean Terrace
9:30am to 9:45am
Networking Break
Enjoy some refreshments and networking with our vendors and industry leaders.
Location: Grand Ballroom
9:45am to Noon
Concurrent Morning Sessions
 ROOM

 SESSION TOPIC
ARCHER EAST  AES: RAS energy optimization – Planning, design, sustainability
ARCHER WEST  The practical economic realities of RAS
ELLIOT Feeds and feed management in RAS
12:00pm to 1:30pm
Networking Lunch
Join us for a buffet lunch and networking. 
Location: Grand Ballroom
1:30pm to 3:00pm
Concurrent Afternoon Sessions
 ROOM SESSION TOPIC 

ARCHER EAST AES: Engineering Innovations - The path to commercial success
ARCHER WEST  Health and disease in RAS
ELLIOT  U.S. government panel and other resources
Exhibitor Info
Booth Information:
  • Size 10'x10' with a 6' Skirted Table.
  • Setup starts Nov. 15 at 1:00pm and ends at 9:00pm.
  • Teardown will commence immediately following the conference on Nov. 17 at 5:00pm.
3:00pm to 3:30pm
Networking break
Enjoy some refreshments and networking with our vendors and industry leaders.
Location: Grand Ballroom
3:30pm to 5:00pm
Concurrent Afternoon Sessions
 ROOM SESSION TOPIC 

ARCHER EAST  AES: Engineering Innovations - The path to commercial success (continued)
ARCHER WEST  Health and disease in RAS (continued)
ELLIOT  U.S. government panel and other resources
5:00pm to 7:00pm
Cocktail Reception

Cocktail Reception sponsored by:

agendaAltantium

Join us for appetizers and cocktails while overlooking the sunset on the Grand Ocean Terrace!



Day 2, Tuesday, Nov. 17th 
*Session topics may be subject to change

7:30am : 8:30am
Networking breakfast
Enjoy a continental breakfast in the exhibition area before sessions commence.
Location: Grand Ballroom
8:30am to 10:00am
Concurrent Morning Sessions
 ROOM SESSION TOPIC 

ARCHER EAST  Business Brief
ARCHER WEST  Aquaponics
ELLIOT  Shrimp production in RAS
10:00am to 10:30am
Networking Break
Enjoy some refreshments and networking with our vendors and industry leaders.
Location: Grand Ballroom
10:30am to Noon
Concurrent Morning Sessions
 ROOM SESSION TOPIC 
ARCHER EAST  Business Brief 
ARCHER WEST  Aquaponics (continued)
ELLIOT  Shrimp production in RAS (continued)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Networking Lunch
Join us for a buffet lunch and networking.
Location: Grand Ballroom
1:30pm to 3:00pm
Concurrent Afternoon Sessions
 ROOM SESSION TOPIC 

ARCHER EAST  Freshwater Institute Research Update: A holistic approach to fish production in RAS
ARCHER WEST  Aquaponics (continued)
ELLIOT  Advances in hatchery and live feeds technologies
3:00pm to 3:30pm
Networking Break
Enjoy some refreshments and networking with our vendors and industry leaders.
Location:
 Grand Ballroom
3:30pm to 5:00pm
Concurrent Afternoon Sessions
 ROOM  SESSION TOPIC 
ARCHER EAST  Freshwater Institute Research Update: A holistic approach to fish production in RAS (continued)
ARCHER WEST  Marine RAS
ELLIOT  Advances in hatchery and live feeds technologies (continued)
5:00pm
Conference Ends

We are using cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. To find out more, read our Privacy Policy.